Vermillion Valley Summerfest 2

Vermillion Valley Equine Center

July 31 - August 1, 2021


Class: 4 - Advanced/Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 9.00
2 Cassaway, Alyssa Buckler 0.00
3 Phil, Sierra Smith 5.00
4 Ravenbro, Kendall Pray 3.00

Class: 5 - Advanced/Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phil, Sierra Smith 9.00
2 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 7.00
3 Ravenbro, Kendall Pray 5.00
4 Cassaway, Alyssa Buckler 0.00

Class: 6 - Non-Pro/Jr Am Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 9.00
2 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 7.00

Class: 7 - Non-Pro/Jr Am Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 9.00

Class: 8 - Advanced/Low Hunter u/s    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 9.00
2 Cassaway, Alyssa Buckler 0.00
3 Phil, Sierra Smith 5.00
4 Ravenbro, Kendall Pray 3.00

Class: 9 - Non-Pro/Jr Am Hunter u/s    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 9.00
2 Cassaway, Alyssa Buckler 0.00

Class: 10 - Advanced Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maren Lacy, Step Right Up 9.00
2 Sierra Smith, Phil 7.00
3 Caroline Nemechek, Southern Grace 5.00
4 Harper Wright, Sonny's Royal Wildfire 3.00

Class: 12 - Advanced Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maren Lacy, Step Right Up 9.00
2 Sierra Smith, Phil 7.00
3 Alyssa Buckler, Cassaway 0.00
4 Caroline Nemechek, Southern Grace 3.00

Class: 18 - Working/Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 9.00
2 Fortissimo, Lucy Hart 0.00
3 All That Jazz, BreAnn Miesner 5.00
4 How Divine, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 19 - Working/Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fortissimo, Lucy Hart 0.00
2 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 7.00
3 How Divine, Kendall Pray 0.00
4 All That Jazz, BreAnn Miesner 3.00

Class: 20 - KHJA 3' Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 9.00
2 All That Jazz, BreAnn Miesner 7.00
3 How Divine, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 21 - Open Equitation 3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadence Kueker, Cadeau 9.00
2 BreAnn Miesner, All That Jazz 7.00
3 Lucy Hart, Fortissimo 0.00
4 Sierra Smith, Phil 3.00

Class: 22 - KHJA Medal 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BreAnn Miesner, All That Jazz 9.00
2 Cadence Kueker, Cadeau 7.00
3 Sierra Smith, Phil 5.00

Class: 23 - Working/Open u/s    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That Jazz, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 7.00
3 How Divine, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 24 - Open Equitation 3' on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadence Kueker, Cadeau 9.00
2 Sierra Smith, Phil 7.00
3 BreAnn Miesner, All That Jazz 5.00

Class: 42 - Beginner Rider Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Be Still My Art, Madison Dobrotka 0.00
2 For Pete Sake, Helena Porschen 0.00
3 Treasure's Detail, Tatum Vanderbilt 5.00
4 Gordon Street, Adrian Lamons 3.00
5 Jazzmine Rain, Morgan Todd 0.00
6 Patchwork Minor Song, Brynlee Newman 1.00

Class: 43 - Beginner Rider Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jazzmine Rain, Morgan Todd 0.00
2 Gordon Street, Adrian Lamons 7.00
3 Treasure's Detail, Tatum Vanderbilt 5.00
4 For Pete Sake, Helena Porschen 0.00
5 Be Still My Art, Madison Dobrotka 0.00
6 Patchwork Minor Song, Brynlee Newman 1.00

Class: 44 - Beginner Rider Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tatum Vanderbilt, Treasure's Detail 0.00
2 Madison Dobrotka, Be Still My Art 0.00
3 Helena Porschen, For Pete Sake 0.00
4 Brynlee Newman, Patchwork Minor Song 3.00
5 Adrian Lamons, Gordon Street 2.00
6 Morgan Todd, Jazzmine Rain 0.00

Class: 45 - Beginner Rider Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Be Still My Art, Madison Dobrotka 0.00
2 Treasure's Detail, Tatum Vanderbilt 7.00
3 For Pete Sake, Helena Porschen 0.00
4 Gordon Street, Adrian Lamons 3.00
5 Patchwork Minor Song, Brynlee Newman 2.00
6 Jazzmine Rain, Morgan Todd 0.00

Class: 46 - Beginner Rider Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tatum Vanderbilt, Treasure's Detail 0.00
2 Madison Dobrotka, Be Still My Art 0.00
3 Helena Porschen, For Pete Sake 0.00
4 Morgan Todd, Jazzmine Rain 0.00
5 Adrian Lamons, Gordon Street 2.00
6 Brynlee Newman, Patchwork Minor Song 1.00

Class: 48 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clever Miss Lily, Grace Altobello 9.00
2 Patchwork Minor Song, Maddie Olson 7.00
3 May Day, Mavis Doering 5.00
4 Lola, Abby Rathbun 3.00

Class: 49 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clever Miss Lily, Grace Altobello 9.00
2 May Day, Mavis Doering 7.00
3 Patchwork Minor Song, Maddie Olson 5.00
4 Lola, Abby Rathbun 3.00

Class: 50 - Pony Hunter u/s    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 May Day, Mavis Doering 9.00
2 Clever Miss Lily, Grace Altobello 7.00
3 Patchwork Minor Song, Maddie Olson 5.00
4 Lola, Abby Rathbun 3.00

Class: 51 - Low/Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Be Still My Art, Madison Dobrotka 0.00
2 He's Bearly Fancy, Rachel Rusk 7.00
3 Huey, Melissa Ekici 0.00
4 Dutchesses Entourage, Lauren Boettcher 0.00
5 Danny, Lexi Hill 2.00
6 Beachcomber, Megan DeCoursey 1.00

Class: 52 - Low/Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 He's Bearly Fancy, Rachel Rusk 9.00
2 Danny, Lexi Hill 7.00
3 Dutchesses Entourage, Lauren Boettcher 0.00
4 Be Still My Art, Madison Dobrotka 0.00
5 Huey, Melissa Ekici 0.00
6 Beachcomber, Megan DeCoursey 1.00

Class: 53 - Low/Schooling Hunter 2' u/s    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danny, Lexi Hill 9.00
2 Beachcomber, Megan DeCoursey 7.00
3 Dutchesses Entourage, Lauren Boettcher 0.00

Class: 59 - Jr/Am/Academy Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 He's Bearly Fancy, Rachel Rusk 9.00
2 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 7.00
3 Lady Guinevere, Hailey Butler 5.00
4 Beachcomber, Megan DeCoursey 3.00
5 Danny, Lexi Hill 2.00
6 Appy Hour, Kaylee Sund 1.00

Class: 60 - Jr/Am/Academy Hunter 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 He's Bearly Fancy, Rachel Rusk 9.00
2 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 7.00
3 Appy Hour, Kaylee Sund 5.00
4 Beachcomber, Megan DeCoursey 3.00

Class: 61 - Jr Am/Intermediate/Academy Equitation 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Rusk, He's Bearly Fancy 9.00
2 Hailey Butler, Lady Guinevere 7.00
3 Kaylee Sund, Appy Hour 5.00
4 Bristol Foil, Enchanted 3.00
5 Mavis Doering, American Tyme 2.00

Class: 63 - Jr/Am/Academy Hunter 2' u/s    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 9.00
2 Lady Guinevere, Hailey Butler 7.00
3 Appy Hour, Kaylee Sund 5.00

Class: 64 - Jr Am/Intermediate/Academy Equitation 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Foil, Enchanted 9.00
2 Mavis Doering, American Tyme 7.00
3 Kaylee Sund, Appy Hour 5.00
4 Maddie Olson, Patchwork Minor Song 0.00
5 Hailey Butler, Lady Guinevere 2.00

Class: 71 - KHJA Hopeful/GPHA Puddle Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 American Tyme, Mavis Doering 9.00
2 Keepsakes Stoaway, Haley Johnson 0.00
3 Jazzmine Rain, Morgan Todd 0.00
4 Future's Trader, Mayzie Wright 0.00
5 Willyoustandforme, Kendall Pray 2.00
6 Lady Guinevere, Hailey Butler 1.00
7 Social Graces, Caroline Hawkinson 0.00
8 Sonny's Royal Wildfire, Harper Wright 0.00

Class: 72 - KHJA Hopeful/GPHA Puddle Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Appy Hour, Kaylee Sund 9.00
2 Lady Guinevere, Hailey Butler 7.00
3 Future's Trader, Mayzie Wright 0.00
4 Sonny's Royal Wildfire, Harper Wright 3.00
5 Jazzmine Rain, Morgan Todd 0.00
6 Keepsakes Stoaway, Haley Johnson 0.00

Class: 73 - KHJA Hopeful/GPHA Puddle Jumper .61m Jackpot    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 American Tyme, Mavis Doering 9.00
2 Appy Hour, Kaylee Sund 7.00
3 Social Graces, Caroline Hawkinson 5.00
4 Lady Guinevere, Hailey Butler 3.00
5 Sonny's Royal Wildfire, Harper Wright 2.00
6 Keepsakes Stoaway, Haley Johnson 0.00
7 Future's Trader, Mayzie Wright 0.00
8 Jazzmine Rain, Morgan Todd 0.00
9 Willyoustandforme, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 74 - Pony Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 May Day, Mavis Doering 9.00
2 Lola, Abby Rathbun 7.00

Class: 75 - Pony Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 May Day, Mavis Doering 9.00
3 Lola, Abby Rathbun 5.00

Class: 76 - Pony Jumper .61m (2') Jackpoy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 May Day, Mavis Doering 9.00
2 Lola, Abby Rathbun 7.00

Class: 77 - KHJA Novice/GPHA Hopeful Horse Jumper .75m (2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raymond, Alice White 0.00
2 UfeelinitBreggo, Bonnie Boudreaux 7.00
3 Kodachrome, Kelly Dutton 5.00
4 Streaming Live, Kelly Dutton 3.00
5 Patriotic Warrior, Bonnie Boudreaux 2.00

Class: 78 - KHJA Novice/GPHA Hopeful Horse Jumper .75m (2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kodachrome, Kelly Dutton 9.00
2 Patriotic Warrior, Bonnie Boudreaux 7.00
3 UfeelinitBreggo, Bonnie Boudreaux 5.00
4 Streaming Live, Kelly Dutton 3.00

Class: 79 - KHJA Novice/GPHA Hopeful Horse Jumper .75m (2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UfeelinitBreggo, Bonnie Boudreaux 9.00
2 Streaming Live, Kelly Dutton 7.00
3 Kodachrome, Kelly Dutton 5.00
4 Patriotic Warrior, Bonnie Boudreaux 3.00

Class: 80 - Novice Rider Jumper .75m (2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Zanjero, Sophia Tieking 9.00
2 Treasure's Detail, Kira Pearce-Dean 7.00

Class: 81 - Novice Rider Jumper .75m (2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Zanjero, Sophia Tieking 9.00
2 Treasure's Detail, Kira Pearce-Dean 7.00
3 Sunday's Best, Elizabeth Roach 0.00

Class: 82 - Novice Rider Jumper .75m (2'6") Jackpot    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Zanjero, Sophia Tieking 9.00
2 Sunday's Best, Elizabeth Roach 0.00
3 Treasure's Detail, Kira Pearce-Dean 5.00

Class: 86 - KHJA Children's/Am Adult Jumper .9m (2'11")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunday's Best, Elizabeth Roach 0.00

Class: 87 - KHJA Children's/Am Adult Jumper .9m (2'11")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunday's Best, Elizabeth Roach 0.00

Class: 88 - KHJA Children's/Am Adult Jumper .9m (2'11") Jack    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunday's Best, Elizabeth Roach 0.00

Class: 91 - Low Training Jumper 1m (3'-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadeau, Cadence Kueker 9.00
2 Castiel, Steve Hoffman 7.00

Class: 92 - Low Training Jumper 1m (3'-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadeau, Cadence Kueker 9.00
2 Castiel, Steve Hoffman 7.00

Class: 93 - Low Training Jumper 1m (3'-3'3") Jackpot    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadeau, Cadence Kueker 9.00

Class: 94 - High Training Jumper 1.07m (3'3"-3'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Clover, Kelly Dutton 9.00

Class: 95 - High Training Jumper 1.07m (3'3"-3'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Clover, Kelly Dutton 9.00

Class: 96 - High Training Jumper 1.07m (3'3"-3'6") Jackpot    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Clover, Kelly Dutton 9.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top