Vermillion Summerfest I

Vermillion Valley Equine Center

July 24 - 26, 2020


Class: 2 - Low Hunter o/f 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Iris Nemechek 9.00
2 Walk West, Ann White 7.00
3 Colonel Potter, Sierra Smith 5.00
4 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 3.00
5 Kenobi, Amy White 2.00

Class: 3 - Low Hunter o/f 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Iris Nemechek 9.00
2 Kenobi, Amy White 7.00
3 Walk West, Ann White 5.00
4 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 3.00
5 Colonel Potter, Sierra Smith 2.00
6 Fresca, Alice White 0.00

Class: 4 - Low Handy Hunter o/f 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 9.00
2 Skywalker, Iris Nemechek 7.00
3 Colonel Potter, Sierra Smith 5.00
4 Walk West, Ann White 3.00

Class: 5 - Low Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenobi, Amy White 9.00
2 Fresca, Alice White 0.00
3 Southern Grace, Caroline Nemechek 5.00
4 Walk West, Ann White 3.00
5 Lulu, Ashley Duda 0.00
6 Colonel Potter, Sierra Smith 1.00
7 Skywalker, Iris Nemechek 0.00

Class: 6 - Jr/Amateur Hunter o/f 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 9.00
2 Remy, Kelli Kychik 7.00
3 Prim N Propper, Renee Signore 5.00
4 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 3.00
5 Giannabar, BreAnn Miesner 2.00
6 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 1.00

Class: 7 - Jr/Amateur Hunter o/f 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prim N Propper, Renee Signore 9.00
2 Remy, Kelli Kychik 7.00
3 Giannabar, BreAnn Miesner 5.00
4 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 3.00
5 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 2.00
6 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 1.00
7 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 0.00

Class: 8 - Jr/Amateur Handy Hunter o/f 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giannabar, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 7.00
3 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 5.00
4 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 3.00
5 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 2.00
6 Prim N Propper, Renee Signore 1.00
7 Remy, Kelli Kychik 0.00

Class: 9 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 9.00
2 Prim N Propper, Renee Signore 7.00
3 Treasure's Detail, Kelli Kychik 5.00
4 Giannabar, BreAnn Miesner 3.00
5 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 2.00
6 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 1.00
7 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 0.00

Class: 10 - Advanced Equitation o/f 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Signore, Prim N Propper 9.00
2 Iris Nemechek, Skywalker 7.00
3 Kelli Kychik, Treasure's Detail 5.00
4 Caroline Nemechek, Southern Grace 3.00
5 Sierra Smith, Colonel Potter 2.00
6 Hailey Bean, American Tyme 1.00

Class: 11 - Advanced Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Smith, Colonel Potter 9.00
2 Kelli Kychik, Treasure's Detail 7.00
3 Renee Signore, Prim N Propper 5.00
4 Iris Nemechek, Skywalker 3.00
5 Caroline Nemechek, Southern Grace 2.00
6 Hailey Bean, American Tyme 1.00

Class: 12 - KHJA Medal 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Signore, Prim N Propper 9.00
2 Sierra Smith, Colonel Potter 7.00
3 Elaine LaRoche, A Collector's Edition 5.00
4 Kelli Kychik, Treasure's Detail 3.00
5 Hailey Bean, American Tyme 2.00

Class: 13 - Open Hunter o/f 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noteworthy, Mikayla Welker 9.00
2 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 7.00
3 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 0.00
4 Fortissimo, Lucy Hart 3.00
5 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 2.00
6 Roulette 22, Amparo Manhood 1.00
7 Arthur, BreAnn Miesner 0.00

Class: 14 - Open Hunter o/f 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 9.00
2 Noteworthy, Mikayla Welker 7.00
3 Fortissimo, Lucy Hart 5.00
4 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 3.00
5 Arthur, BreAnn Miesner 0.00
6 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 0.00
7 Roulette 22, Amparo Manhood 0.00

Class: 15 - KHJA Hunter Classic 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 9.00
2 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 7.00
3 Roulette 22, Amparo Manhood 5.00
4 Fortissimo, Lucy Hart 3.00
5 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 0.00
6 Noteworthy, Mikayla Welker 1.00
7 Arthur, BreAnn Miesner 0.00

Class: 16 - Open Hunter u/s    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arthur, BreAnn Miesner 0.00
2 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 7.00
3 Roulette 22, Amparo Manhood 5.00
4 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 3.00

Class: 17 - Open Equitation o/f 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Welker, Noteworthy 9.00
2 Olivia Hedke, Great Wizard 7.00
3 Cadence Kueker, Rebound 5.00
4 Lucy Hart, Fortissimo 3.00
5 BreAnn Miesner, Arthur 0.00
6 Kelli Kychik, Arcodeargenta' 1.00
7 Amparo Manhood, Roulette 22 0.00

Class: 18 - Open Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BreAnn Miesner, Arthur 0.00
2 Kelli Kychik, Arcodeargenta' 7.00
3 Olivia Hedke, Great Wizard 5.00
4 Cadence Kueker, Rebound 3.00
5 Mikayla Welker, Noteworthy 2.00
6 Amparo Manhood, Roulette 22 1.00

Class: 19 - KHJA Medal 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelli Kychik, Arcodeargenta' 9.00
2 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 7.00
3 Cadence Kueker, Rebound 5.00
4 Kate Higgins, Right on Q 0.00
5 Olivia Hedke, Great Wizard 2.00
6 Lucy Hart, Fortissimo 1.00

Class: 25 - Beginner Rider Hunter o/f 18"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
2 Chocolate Twist II, Madelyn Olson 0.00
3 Fireball, Mavis Doering 5.00
4 Pumpkin Pie, Quinn Preuss 3.00
6 Rainbow Connection, Autumn Pultz 1.00
7 Smoky The Bandit, Gabby Wahl 0.00

Class: 26 - Beginner Rider Hunter o/f 18"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pumpkin Pie, Quinn Preuss 7.00
3 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
4 Smoky The Bandit, Gabby Wahl 0.00
5 Fireball, Mavis Doering 2.00
6 Chocolate Twist II, Makenzie Reising 0.00
7 Rainbow Connection, Autumn Pultz 0.00

Class: 27 - Beginner Rider Equitation o/f 18"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madelyn Olson, Chocolate Twist II 0.00
2 Bristol Foil, Enchanted 7.00
3 Gracie Altobello, Clever Miss Lily 5.00
4 Makenzie Reising, Chocolate Twist II 0.00
5 Abby Rathbun, Lola 2.00
6 Quinn Preuss, Pumpkin Pie 1.00

Class: 28 - Beginner Rider Hunter u/s    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pumpkin Pie, Quinn Preuss 9.00
2 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
4 Chocolate Twist II, Madelyn Olson 0.00
5 Tuff Talent, Makenzie Reising 0.00
6 Fireball, Mavis Doering 1.00

Class: 29 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Foil, Enchanted 9.00
2 Gracie Altobello, Clever Miss Lily 7.00
3 Quinn Preuss, Pumpkin Pie 5.00
4 Madelyn Olson, Tuff Talent 0.00
5 Emily Boehm, Sgt. Pepper 2.00
6 Makenzie Reising, Chocolate Twist II 0.00

Class: 30 - Pony Hunter o/f 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 9.00
2 Pumpkin Spice, AnnaKate Schweers 7.00
3 Lola, Abby Rathbun 5.00
4 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00

Class: 31 - Pony Hunter o/f 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pumpkin Spice, AnnaKate Schweers 9.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00
3 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
4 Lola, Abby Rathbun 3.00

Class: 32 - Pony Hunter u/s    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pumpkin Spice, AnnaKate Schweers 9.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00
3 Smokin Hot, Angie Altobello 0.00
4 Fireball, Mavis Doering 3.00
5 Whisper, Miriam Halbleib 2.00
6 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00

Class: 33 - Schooling Hunter o/f 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pumpkin Spice, AnnaKate Schweers 9.00
2 St. Doc's Lil Poco, Carrie Marxen 7.00
3 Oakley, Haley Mannell 5.00
4 Ravenbro, Kendall Pray 0.00
5 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 0.00
6 Fresca, Alice White 0.00

Class: 34 - Schooling Hunter Handy o/f 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fresca, Alice White 0.00
2 East of Eden, Angela Greer 7.00
3 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00
4 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 0.00
5 Price Tags, Kendall Pray 0.00
6 Ravenbro, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 35 - Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakley, Haley Mannell 9.00
2 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 0.00
3 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00
4 Ravenbro, Kendall Pray 0.00
5 Price Tags, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 36 - Jr/Amateur Hunter o/f 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 9.00
2 East of Eden, Angela Greer 7.00
3 St. Doc's Lil Poco, Carrie Marxen 5.00
4 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 3.00
5 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 2.00
6 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 0.00

Class: 37 - Jr/Amateur Handy Hunter o/f 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 East of Eden, Angela Greer 9.00
2 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 7.00
3 Tuff Talent, Emma Vollentine 0.00
4 St. Doc's Lil Poco, Carrie Marxen 3.00
5 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 2.00
6 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 0.00

Class: 38 - Intermediate Equitation o/f 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Mannell, Oakley 9.00
2 Makenzie Meinhardt, Carmel on Top 7.00
3 Maren Lacy, Step Right Up 5.00
4 Angela Greer, East of Eden 3.00
5 Delainey Wilkerson, Legal Tender 2.00
6 Angie Altobello, Silver Lining 1.00

Class: 39 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2' u/s    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 9.00
2 Oakley, Haley Mannell 7.00
3 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 0.00
4 St. Doc's Lil Poco, Carrie Marxen 3.00
5 East of Eden, Angela Greer 2.00
6 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 1.00

Class: 40 - Intermediate Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Mannell, Oakley 9.00
2 Maren Lacy, Step Right Up 7.00
3 Delainey Wilkerson, Legal Tender 5.00
4 Emma Vollentine, Tuff Talent 0.00
5 Angela Greer, East of Eden 2.00
6 Carrie Marxen, St. Doc's Lil Poco 1.00

Class: 43 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ardela Harris, Neeley Bowden 9.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00
3 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00

Class: 44 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ardela Harris, Neeley Bowden 9.00
2 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 7.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00
3 Impessive Red Raider, Nadia Holcroft 5.00

Class: 45 - Hopeful Jackpot 2' (.61m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ardela Harris, Neeley Bowden 9.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00
3 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00

Class: 46 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lola, Abby Rathbun 9.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00

Class: 47 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lola, Abby Rathbun 9.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00

Class: 48 - Pony Jackpot 2' (.61m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lola, Abby Rathbun 9.00
2 Carmel on Top, Makenzie Meinhardt 7.00

Class: 49 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 9.00
2 Air Affair Z, Ann White 7.00
3 Patriotic Warrior, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 50 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 U Feeling it Breggo, Kendall Pray 0.00
2 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 7.00
3 Air Affair Z, Ann White 5.00
4 Patriotic Warrior, Kendall Pray 0.00
5 Casson, Marcelo Guzman 0.00

Class: 51 - Novice Horse Jackpot 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Air Affair Z, Ann White 9.00
2 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 7.00
3 U Feeling it Breggo, Kendall Pray 0.00
4 Patriotic Warrior, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 52 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 9.00
2 Tomato, Anna Smith 7.00
3 Apollo, Brooke Visosk 0.00
4 Merlin's Tardy Too, Autumn Clevenger 0.00
5 Ardela Harris, Neeley Bowden 2.00
6 Casson, Marcelo Guzman 0.00

Class: 53 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tomato, Anna Smith 9.00
2 Ardela Harris, Neeley Bowden 7.00
3 Apollo, Brooke Visosk 0.00
4 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 3.00
5 Merlin's Tardy Too, Autumn Clevenger 0.00

Class: 54 - Novice Rider Jackpot 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tomato, Anna Smith 9.00
2 Merlin's Tardy Too, Autumn Clevenger 0.00
3 Ardela Harris, Neeley Bowden 5.00
4 Apollo, Brooke Visosk 0.00
5 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 2.00

Class: 58 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 9.00
2 Desert Magic, Renee Signore 7.00
3 Giannabar, BreAnn Miesner 5.00
4 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 3.00

Class: 59 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giannabar, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 7.00
3 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 5.00

Class: 60 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jackpot 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 9.00
2 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 7.00
3 Giannabar, BreAnn Miesner 5.00

Class: 61 - KHJA Jumper Equitation 2'11    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BreAnn Miesner, Giannabar 0.00
2 Ainslee Bolejack, Elementary, My Dear 7.00
3 Emery Wilkerson, Ready Jett Go 5.00

Class: 62 - Norman Hupe Memorial Mini Prix 2'9" - 2'11" (.9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 9.00
2 Desert Magic, Renee Signore 7.00
3 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
4 Carmenta, Amparo Manhood 3.00
5 Macho Man, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 63 - Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmenta, Amparo Manhood 9.00
2 Desert Magic, Renee Signore 7.00

Class: 66 - High Training Jumper 3'3" - 3'6" (1.07m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southside, Ashley Duda 0.00
2 Desert Magic, Renee Signore 7.00

Class: 67 - High Training Jumper 3'3" - 3'6" (1.07m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southside, Ashley Duda 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top