VVEC June Jubilee

Vermillion Valley Equine Center

June 12 & 13, 2020


Class: 2 - Advanced/Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Walk West, Alice White 9.00
2 Chamaca Ls La Stila, Mackenzie Jones 0.00
3 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 5.00
4 Air Affair Z, Alice White 3.00
5 Kenobi, Amy White 2.00

Class: 3 - Advanced/Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Walk West, Alice White 9.00
2 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 7.00
3 Air Affair Z, Alice White 5.00
4 Kenobi, Amy White 3.00

Class: 4 - Non-Pro/Jr Am Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 9.00
2 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 7.00
3 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 5.00
4 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 3.00
5 Remy, Kelli Kychik 2.00
6 Colonel Potter, BreAnn Miesner 1.00

Class: 5 - Non-Pro/Jr Am Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chamaca Ls La Stila, Mackenzie Jones 0.00
2 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 7.00
3 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 5.00
4 Gun Powder & Lead, Melissa Morgan 0.00
5 Colonel Potter, BreAnn Miesner 2.00
6 Remy, Kelli Kychik 1.00

Class: 6 - Advanced/Low Hunter u/s    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenobi, Amy White 9.00
2 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 7.00
3 Walk West, Alice White 5.00

Class: 7 - Non-Pro/Jr Am Hunter u/s    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chamaca Ls La Stila, Mackenzie Jones 0.00
2 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 7.00
3 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 5.00
4 American Tyme, Hailey Bean 3.00
5 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 2.00
6 Colonel Potter, BreAnn Miesner 1.00

Class: 8 - Advanced Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Hedke, Great Wizard 9.00
2 Hailey Bean, American Tyme 7.00
3 BreAnn Miesner, Colonel Potter 0.00
4 Debbie Beam, Giannabar 3.00
5 Kelli Kychik, Remy 2.00

Class: 9 - Advanced Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelli Kychik, Remy 9.00
2 BreAnn Miesner, Colonel Potter 0.00
3 Olivia Hedke, Great Wizard 5.00
4 Debbie Beam, Giannabar 3.00
5 Hailey Bean, American Tyme 2.00

Class: 10 - 2'6" Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Hedke, Great Wizard 9.00
2 Kelli Kychik, Remy 7.00
3 Hailey Bean, American Tyme 5.00
4 BreAnn Miesner, Colonel Potter 0.00

Class: 16 - Working/Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arcodeargenta', Ella Kelly 9.00
2 Roulette 22, Amparo Manhood 7.00
3 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
4 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 3.00
5 Ikann WW, Kristin Walty 0.00

Class: 17 - Working/Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
2 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 7.00
3 Arcodeargenta', Ella Kelly 5.00
4 Carmenta, ,Marcelo 3.00
5 Ikann WW, Kristin Walty 0.00

Class: 18 - KHJA 3' Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
2 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 7.00
3 Ikann WW, Kristin Walty 0.00
4 Carmenta, Marcelo 3.00

Class: 19 - Working/Open Hunter u/s    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 9.00
2 Carmenta, Marcelo 7.00

Class: 20 - Open Equitation 3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 9.00
2 Ella Kelly, Arcodeargenta' 7.00

Class: 21 - Open Equitation Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Kelly, Arcodeargenta' 9.00

Class: 22 - KHJA Medal 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 9.00
2 Ella Kelly, Arcodeargenta' 7.00
3 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 5.00

Class: 27 - Beginner Rider Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
2 Treasure's Detail, Diane Washburn 7.00
3 Clever Miss Lily, Gracie Altobello 5.00
4 Rainbow Connection, Gabbi Wahl 3.00
5 Lola, Abby Rathbun 2.00
6 Drama Queen, Mavis Doering 1.00

Class: 28 - Beginner Rider Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
2 Clever Miss Lily, Gracie Altobello 7.00
3 Treasure's Detail, Diane Washburn 5.00
4 Color Me Hocus Pocus, Bindi Simpson 0.00
5 Rainbow Connection, Gabbi Wahl 2.00
6 Stocking Stuffer, Randle Goble 1.00

Class: 29 - Beginner Rider Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Foil, Enchanted 9.00
2 Diane Washburn, Treasure's Detail 0.00
3 Gracie Altobello, Clever Miss Lily 5.00
4 Mavis Doering, Drama Queen 0.00
5 Emma Milsap, Sunny Day 0.00
6 Gabbi Wahl, Rainbow Connection 0.00

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider Hunter u/s    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clever Miss Lily, Gracie Altobello 9.00
2 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
3 Treasure's Detail, Diane Washburn 5.00
4 Sunny Day, Emma Milsap 0.00
5 Color Me Fancy, Lauren Thomason 0.00
6 Color Me Hocus Pocus, Bindi Simpson 0.00

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Altobello, Clever Miss Lily 9.00
2 Diane Washburn, Treasure's Detail 0.00
3 Emma Milsap, Sunny Day 0.00
4 Bristol Foil, Enchanted 3.00
5 Lauren Thomason, Color Me Fancy 0.00
6 Abby Rathbun, Lola 1.00

Class: 32 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clever Miss Lily, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 Fireball, BreAnn Miesner 7.00
3 Lola, Abby Rathbun 5.00
4 Elite Anchors Aweigh, McKennsie Compton 0.00
5 Color Me Hocus Pocus, Bindi Simpson 0.00
6 Stocking Stuffer, BreAnn Miesner 1.00

Class: 33 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clever Miss Lily, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 Fireball, BreAnn Miesner 7.00
3 Stocking Stuffer, BreAnn Miesner 5.00
4 Elite Anchors Aweigh, McKennsie Compton 0.00
5 Lola, Abby Rathbun 2.00
6 Color Me Hocus Pocus, Bindi Simpson 0.00

Class: 34 - Pony Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clever Miss Lily, Gracie Altobello 9.00
2 Enchanted, Bristol Foil 0.00
3 Fireball, Mavis Doering 5.00
4 Color Me Hocus Pocus, Bindi Simpson 0.00
5 Stocking Stuffer, BreAnn Miesner 2.00
6 Lola, Abby Rathbun 1.00

Class: 35 - Low/Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chamaca Ls La Stila, Mackenzie Jones 0.00
2 Almondine, Gillian Jones 0.00
3 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00
4 Nyla Girl / Coca Dolce, Ella Kelly 3.00
5 Tuttle Creek, BreAnn Miesner 2.00
6 Famous In A Small Town, Samantha Brown 0.00

Class: 36 - Low/Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Almondine, Gillian Jones 0.00
2 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 7.00
3 Tuttle Creek, BreAnn Miesner 5.00
4 Chamaca Ls La Stila, Mackenzie Jones 0.00
5 Fine Line, Savannah Haag 2.00
6 Last Chapter, Erin Higgins 1.00

Class: 37 - Low/Schooling Hunter 2' u/s    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Famous In A Small Town, Samantha Brown 0.00
2 Oakley, Haley Mannell 7.00
3 Almondine, Gillian Jones 0.00
4 Chamaca Ls La Stila, Mackenzie Jones 0.00
5 Nyla Girl / Coca Dolce, Ella Kelly 2.00
6 Tuttle Creek, BreAnn Miesner 1.00

Class: 38 - Jr/Am Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Almondine, Gillian Jones 0.00
2 Step Right Up, Maren Lacy 7.00
3 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 5.00
4 Fine Line, Savannah Haag 3.00
5 Gordon Street, Erica Howard 2.00
6 Nyla Girl / Coca Dolce, Ella Kelly 1.00

Class: 39 - Jr/Am Hunter 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 9.00
2 Silver Lining, Angie Altobello 7.00
3 Gordon Street, Erica Howard 5.00
4 Nyla Girl / Coca Dolce, Ella Kelly 3.00
5 Fine Line, Savannah Haag 2.00
6 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 1.00

Class: 40 - Jr Am/Intermediate Eq 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erica Dieker, Alice Clare 9.00
2 Maren Lacy, Step Right Up 7.00
3 Angie Altobello, Silver Lining 5.00
4 Erica Howard, Gordon Street 3.00

Class: 41 - Low/Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakley, Haley Mannell 9.00
2 Silver Lining, Angie Altobello 7.00
3 Nyla Girl / Coca Dolce, Ella Kelly 5.00
4 Sheriff Woody, Heather Foil 0.00
5 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 2.00
6 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 1.00

Class: 42 - Jr Am/Intermediate Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maren Lacy, Step Right Up 9.00
2 Angie Altobello, Silver Lining 7.00
3 Erica Howard, Gordon Street 5.00
4 Erica Dieker, Alice Clare 3.00

Class: 49 - KHJA Hopeful/GPHA Puddle Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 9.00
2 Tuttle Creek, BreAnn Miesner 7.00
3 Alice Clare, Erica Dieker 5.00
4 Oakley, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 2.00
6 Clever Miss Lily, Kelli Kychik 1.00

Class: 50 - KHJA Hopeful/GPHA Puddle Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tuttle Creek, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 7.00
3 Colonel Potter, Kira Pearce-Dean 5.00
4 Fine Line, Savannah Haag 3.00
5 Clever Miss Lily, Kelli Kychik 2.00
6 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 1.00

Class: 51 - KHJA Hopeful/GPHA Puddle Jumper .61m Jackpot    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tuttle Creek, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 7.00
3 Fine Line, Savannah Haag 5.00
4 Colonel Potter, Kira Pearce-Dean 3.00
5 Legal Tender, Delainey Wilkerson 2.00
6 Clever Miss Lily, Kelli Kychik 1.00

Class: 52 - Pony Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stocking Stuffer, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 Fireball, BreAnn Miesner 7.00

Class: 53 - Pony Jumper .61m (2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clever Miss Lily, Gracie Altobello 9.00
2 Fireball, BreAnn Miesner 7.00
3 Stocking Stuffer, BreAnn Miesner 5.00

Class: 54 - Pony Jumper .61m (2') Jackpoy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fireball, BreAnn Miesner 9.00
2 Clever Miss Lily, Gracie Altobello 7.00
3 Stocking Stuffer, BreAnn Miesner 5.00

Class: 55 - KHJA Novice/GPHA Hopeful Horse Jumper .75m (2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 9.00
2 Remy, Kelli Kychik 7.00
3 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 5.00
4 Kenobi, Amy White 3.00

Class: 56 - KHJA Novice/GPHA Hopeful Horse Jumper .75m (2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenobi, Amy White 9.00
2 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 7.00
3 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 5.00
4 Remy, Kelli Kychik 3.00

Class: 57 - KHJA Novice/GPHA Hopeful Horse Jumper .75m (2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 9.00
2 Kenobi, Amy White 7.00
3 Remy, Kelli Kychik 5.00
4 Panoramic, Savannah Haag 3.00

Class: 58 - Novice Rider Jumper .75m (2'6")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tomato, Anna Smith 9.00
2 Legal Tender, Emery Wilkerson 7.00
3 Favour De Fier, Lauren Trace 5.00
4 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 3.00
5 Rodeo, Grace Mueller 2.00
6 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 1.00

Class: 59 - Novice Rider Jumper .75m (2'6")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tomato, Anna Smith 9.00
2 Legal Tender, Emery Wilkerson 7.00
3 Favour De Fier, Lauren Trace 5.00
4 Rodeo, Grace Mueller 3.00
5 Merlin's Tardy Too, Autumn Clevenger 0.00
6 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 1.00

Class: 60 - Novice Rider Jumper .75m (2'6") Jackpot    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tomato, Anna Smith 9.00
2 Legal Tender, Emery Wilkerson 7.00
3 Favour De Fier, Lauren Trace 5.00
4 Ron Weasley, Ellie Toothaker 3.00
5 Merlin's Tardy Too, Autumn Clevenger 0.00

Class: 61 - Children's/Am Adult Jumper .9m (2'11")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arcodeargenta', Ella Kelly 9.00
2 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 7.00
3 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 5.00

Class: 62 - Children's/Am Adult Jumper .9m (2'11")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 9.00
2 Arcodeargenta', Ella Kelly 7.00

Class: 63 - Children's/Am Adult Jumper .9m (2'11") Jackpot    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 9.00
2 Arcodeargenta', Ella Kelly 7.00
3 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 5.00

Class: 64 - KHJA/GPHA Schooling Jumper .9m (2'11")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raindrops on Roses, Parker Green 9.00
2 Air Affair Z, Alice White 7.00
3 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 5.00

Class: 65 - KHJA/GPHA Schooling Jumper .9m (2'11")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Great Wizard, Olivia Hedke 9.00
2 Raindrops on Roses, Parker Green 7.00
3 Air Affair Z, Alice White 5.00

Class: 66 - KHJA/GPHA Schooling Jumper .9m (2'11") Jackpot    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raindrops on Roses, Parker Green 9.00
2 Air Affair Z, Alice White 7.00

Class: 68 - KHJA Jumper Equitation 9m (2'11")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parker Green, Raindrops on Roses 9.00
2 Ainslee Bolejack, Elemantry, my Dear 7.00
3 Ella Kelly, Arcodeargenta' 5.00
4 Amparo Manhood, Roulette 22 3.00

Class: 69 - Mini Prix    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raindrops on Roses, Parker Green 9.00
2 Roulette 22, Amparo Manhood 7.00
3 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
4 Carmenta, Marcelo 3.00

Class: 70 - Low Training Jumper 1m (3'-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ikann WW, Kristin Walty 0.00
2 Carmenta, Marcelo 7.00

Class: 71 - Low Training Jumper 1m (3'-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ikann WW, Kristin Walty 0.00
2 Carmenta, Marcelo 7.00

Class: 72 - Low Training Jumper 1m (3'-3'3") Jackpot    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ikann WW, Kristin Walty 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top