Fun in the Sun

Topeka Round Up

June 1 & 2, 2019


Class: 2 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foolproof, Lydia Price 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00

Class: 3 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foolproof, Lydia Price 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00

Class: 4 - Beginner Rider Equitation 18"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delainey Wilkerson, Moonshadow's Rise N Shine 6.00
2 Lydia Price, Foolproof 5.00

Class: 5 - Beginner Rider Hunter u/s, W/T    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 6.00
2 Foolproof, Lydia Price 5.00

Class: 6 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat, W/T    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delainey Wilkerson, Moonshadow's Rise N Shine 6.00
2 Lydia Price, Foolproof 5.00

Class: 7 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 6.00

Class: 8 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00

Class: 9 - Pony Hunter u/s    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 6.00
2 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 5.00

Class: 10 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Treasure's Detail, Kelli Kychik 6.00
2 Lupino, Kendall Pray 5.00
3 Impressive Red Raider, Lauren Schiller 0.00

Class: 11 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Impressive Red Raider, Lauren Schiller 0.00
2 Lupino, Kendall Pray 5.00

Class: 12 - Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Impressive Red Raider, Lauren Schiller 0.00
2 Francis Valentino, Ella Kelly 5.00

Class: 13 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Treasure's Detail, Kelli Kychik 6.00

Class: 14 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Treasure's Detail, Kelli Kychik 6.00

Class: 15 - Intermediate Eq. 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelli Kychik, Treasure's Detail 6.00

Class: 16 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francis Valentino, Ella Kelly 6.00
2 Treasure's Detail, Kelli Kychik 5.00

Class: 17 - Intermediate Equitation on the flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelli Kychik, Treasure's Detail 6.00

Class: 18 - Advanced Equitation 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Higgins, Right on Q 6.00
2 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 5.00
3 Haley Mannell, Legal Tender 4.00
4 Olivia Hedke, Je Ne Sais Quoi 3.00
5 Debbie Beam, Giannabar 2.00
6 Hannah Blake, Code Three 1.00

Class: 19 - Advanced Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Mannell, Legal Tender 6.00
2 Emery Wilkerson, Ready Jett Go 5.00
3 Olivia Hedke, Je Ne Sais Quoi 4.00
4 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 3.00
5 Debbie Beam, Giannabar 2.00
6 Hannah Blake, Code 3 1.00

Class: 20 - KHJA Medal 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emery Wilkerson, Ready Jett Go 6.00
2 Kate Higgins, Rio Rojo 5.00
3 Lillian Ritchey, Micah's Mandate 4.00
4 Hannah Blake, Code Three 3.00
5 Haley Mannell, Legal Tender 2.00

Class: 21 - Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 5.00

Class: 22 - Low Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 5.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter u/s    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 5.00

Class: 24 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 3.00
5 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 2.00
6 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 1.00

Class: 25 - Jr/Amateur Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 6.00
2 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 4.00
4 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
5 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 2.00
6 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 1.00

Class: 26 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 6.00
2 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 5.00
3 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
4 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 3.00
5 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 2.00

Class: 27 - Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 5.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 4.00
4 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 3.00

Class: 28 - Open Handy Hunter 3' (also 1st round of classic)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 5.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 4.00
4 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 3.00
5 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 2.00

Class: 29 - KHJA Hunter Classic 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 6.00
2 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 5.00
3 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 3.00
5 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 2.00

Class: 30 - Open Hunter u/s    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 6.00
2 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00

Class: 31 - KHJA Medal 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 6.00
2 Ainslee Bolejack, Paint By Numbers 5.00
3 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 4.00
4 Katrina Bork, Mountain Tyme 3.00
5 Ella Kelly, Baby Beach 2.00

Class: 32 - Open Equitation 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katrina Bork, Mountain Tyme 6.00
2 Ella Kelly, Baby Beach 5.00

Class: 33 - Open Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Kelly, Baby Beach 6.00

Class: 34 - TRC Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 5.00

Class: 35 - TRC Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00

Class: 36 - TRC Handy Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00

Class: 41 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macho Man, Liz Morgan 6.00
2 Foolproof, Lydia Price 5.00

Class: 42 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 6.00

Class: 43 - Hopeful Jackpot Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Over The Moon, Hannah Seger 6.00
2 Macho Man, Liz Morgan 5.00

Class: 44 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jim Lahey, Lexie Trickett 6.00
2 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 4.00

Class: 45 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Jim Lahey, Lexie Trickett 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 4.00

Class: 46 - Pony Jackpot Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Jim Lahey, Lexie Trickett 5.00

Class: 48 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 5.00
3 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
5 Pour Me Another, Erika Stafford 2.00
6 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 1.00
7 Golden Touch, Lauren Schiller 0.00

Class: 49 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 5.00
3 Golden Touch, Lauren Schiller 4.00
4 Pour Me Another, Erika Stafford 3.00
5 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
6 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 1.00

Class: 50 - Novice Horse Jackpot Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micah's Mandate, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Rio Rojo, Kate Higgins 0.00
3 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 4.00
4 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 3.00
5 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 2.00
6 Golden Touch, Lauren Schiller 1.00
7 Pour Me Another, Erika Stafford 0.00

Class: 51 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 6.00
2 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Code Three, Hannah Blake 4.00
4 Topless, Sarah Greenway 3.00
5 Peppy's Scribled Dude, Tanya King 0.00

Class: 52 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Code Three, Hannah Blake 6.00
2 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Peppy's Scribled Dude, Tanya King 0.00
4 Topless, Sarah Greenway 3.00

Class: 53 - Novice Rider Jackpot Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Topless, Sarah Greenway 6.00
2 Ready Jett Go, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Peppy's Scribled Dude, Tanya King 0.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00

Class: 54 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 5.00
3 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 4.00
4 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 3.00

Class: 55 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 5.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 4.00
4 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 3.00

Class: 56 - Children's/Am Jackpot Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 5.00
3 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 4.00

Class: 58 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hot Chocolate, Minda Newhouse 6.00

Class: 60 - KHJA Jumper Equitation 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Higgins, Right on Q 6.00
2 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 5.00
3 Ainslee Bolejack, Elementary, My Dear 4.00

Class: 61 - Benchmark Properties Mini Prix 2'9" - 2'11" (.9    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 5.00
3 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 4.00
4 Right on Q, Kate Higgins 3.00
5 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 2.00

Class: 62 - Low Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 5.00
3 KS Bluestem Cimarron B, Lauren Schiller 4.00

Class: 63 - Low Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 KS Bluestem Cimarron B, Lauren Schiller 5.00
3 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00

Class: 64 - Low Training Jackpot Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 KS Bluestem Cimarron B, Lauren Schiller 4.00

Class: 65 - High Training Jumper 3'3" - 3'6" (1.07m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kahleesi, Lauren Schiller 6.00

Class: 66 - High Training Jumper 3'3" - 3'6" (1.07m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kahleesi, Lauren Schiller 6.00

Class: 67 - High Training Jackpot Jumper 3'3" - 3'6" (1.07m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kahleesi, Lauren Schiller 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top