Fun In The Sun

Topeka Round Up

June 2 & 3, 2018


Class: 2 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadbury, Sophia Silence 6.00
2 Indian Pony, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Avery Schulmeister 4.00
4 Miss Behavin', Makenzie Hintz 3.00
5 Cedar's Moira Rua, Taylee Poppelreiter 2.00
6 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 1.00

Class: 3 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadbury, Sophia Silence 6.00
2 Indian Pony, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00
3 Cedar's Moira Rua, Taylee Poppelreiter 4.00
4 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 3.00
5 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Avery Schulmeister 2.00
6 Miss Behavin', Makenzie Hintz 1.00

Class: 4 - Beginner Rider Equitation 18"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Silence, Cadbury 6.00
2 Avery Schulmeister, Moonshadow's Rise N Shine 5.00
3 Delainey Wilkerson, Indian Pony 4.00
4 Taylee Poppelreiter, Cedar's Moira Rua 3.00
5 Makenzie Hintz, Miss Behavin' 2.00

Class: 5 - Beginner Rider Hunter u/s, W/T    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cedar's Moira Rua, Taylee Poppelreiter 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Avery Schulmeister 5.00
3 Miss Behavin', Makenzie Hintz 4.00
4 Cadbury, Sophia Silence 3.00
5 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 2.00
6 Indian Pony, Delainey Wilkerson 1.00

Class: 6 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat, W/T    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylee Poppelreiter, Cedar's Moira Rua 6.00
2 Makenzie Hintz, Miss Behavin' 5.00
3 Avery Schulmeister, Moonshadow's Rise N Shine 4.00
4 Delainey Wilkerson, Indian Pony 3.00
5 Sophia Silence, Cadbury 2.00

Class: 7 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Anna Smith 5.00
3 A Charity Case, Charlene Miglionico 4.00
4 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 3.00
5 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 2.00
6 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 1.00

Class: 8 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 4.00
4 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Anna Smith 3.00
5 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 2.00
6 A Charity Case, Charlene Miglionico 1.00

Class: 9 - Pony Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Anna Smith 6.00
2 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 A Charity Case, Charlene Miglionico 3.00
5 Here For The Party, Shelby Bluthardt 0.00
6 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 1.00
7 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 0.00

Class: 10 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Neptune's Triton, Jayden Colley 6.00
2 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 3.00
5 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 2.00
6 Wild Card, Alison Hill 1.00
7 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 0.00
8 Cherokee Poco Bueno, Erin Higgins 0.00
9 Hushabye Honey, BreAnn Miesner 0.00
10 Spitfire LTD, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 11 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Fancy Pine, Hannah Blake 6.00
2 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 5.00
3 Wild Card, Alison Hill 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Peachy Keen, Leota Works 2.00
6 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 1.00
7 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 0.00

Class: 12 - Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wurlitzer, Ali Brunner 6.00
2 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 5.00
3 Cherokee Poco Bueno, Erin Higgins 0.00
4 Sunny Day, Erica Larson 3.00
5 Wild Card, Alison Hill 2.00
6 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 1.00
7 Downright Diva, Savannah Haag 0.00

Class: 13 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 4.00
4 Miss Fancy Pine, Hannah Blake 3.00
5 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 2.00
6 Sum Phun Seeker, Kira Pearce Dean 1.00
7 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 0.00
8 Neptune's Triton, Jayden Colley 0.00

Class: 14 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Neptune's Triton, Jayden Colley 6.00
2 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 3.00
5 Miss Fancy Pine, Hannah Blake 2.00
6 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 1.00
7 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 0.00
8 Sum Phun Seeker, Kira Pearce-Dean 0.00

Class: 15 - Intermediate Eq 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Blake, Miss Fancy Pine 6.00
2 Kira Pearce-Dean, Sum Phun Seeker 5.00
3 Leota Works, Peachy Keen 4.00

Class: 16 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 5.00
3 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 4.00
4 Sum Phun Seeker, Kira Pearce-Dean 3.00
5 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 2.00
6 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 1.00

Class: 17 - Intermediate Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kira Pearce-Dean, Sum Phun Seeker 6.00
2 Hannah Blake, Miss Fancy Pine 5.00
3 Leota Works, Peachy Keen 4.00
4 Erica Larson, Sunny Day 3.00

Class: 18 - Advanced Equitation 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Hedke, Bisous 6.00
2 Lillian Ritchey, Rough Around The Edges 5.00
3 Kate Higgins, Foolproof 4.00
4 Ella Kelly, Whispered Notion 3.00
5 BreAnn Miesner, Hushabye Honey 2.00
6 Catherine Kauffman, Ladies' Man 1.00
7 Elaine LaRoche, A Collector's Edition 0.00
8 Parker Green, Snap Shot 0.00
9 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 0.00

Class: 19 - Advanced Equitation on the flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 6.00
2 Parker Green, Snap Shot 5.00
3 Olivia Hedke, Bisous 4.00
4 Lillian Ritchey, Rough Around The Edges 3.00
5 BreAnn Miesner, Hushabye Honey 2.00
6 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 1.00
7 Ella Kelly, Whispered Notion 0.00

Class: 20 - KHJA Medal 2'6"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parker Green, Snap Shot 6.00
2 Ainslee Bolejack, Paint By Numbers 5.00
3 Ella Kelly, Whispered Notion 4.00
4 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 3.00
5 Erin Higgins, Fine Print 2.00
6 Olivia Hedke, Bisous 1.00
7 Lillian Ritchey, Rough Around The Edges 0.00

Class: 21 - Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Awesome Oppossum, Kendall Pray 0.00
2 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 4.00
4 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 3.00
5 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 2.00
6 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 1.00

Class: 22 - Low Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 6.00
2 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 5.00
3 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 4.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter u/s    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wurlitzer, Ali Brunner 6.00
2 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 4.00
4 Sunny Day, Erica Larson 3.00
5 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 2.00
6 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 1.00
7 Giannabar, Debbie Beam 0.00
8 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 0.00

Class: 24 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 5.00
3 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 4.00
4 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 3.00
5 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 2.00
6 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 1.00
7 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 0.00

Class: 25 - Jr/Amateur Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 5.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 4.00
4 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 3.00
5 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 2.00
6 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 1.00
7 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 0.00

Class: 26 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 6.00
2 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 5.00
3 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 2.00
6 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 1.00
7 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 0.00
8 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 0.00

Class: 27 - Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asante, Catherine Kee 6.00
2 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 5.00
3 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 4.00
4 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 3.00
5 Chama, Erin Higgins 2.00
6 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 1.00

Class: 28 - Open Hunter 3' (also 1st round of classic)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asante, Catherine Kee 6.00
2 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 5.00
3 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 3.00
5 Miss Serena, Anne Beard 2.00
6 Chama, Erin Higgins 1.00
7 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 0.00

Class: 29 - KHJA Hunter Classic 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 6.00
2 Asante, Catherine Kee 5.00
3 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 4.00
4 Miss Serena, Anne Beard 3.00
5 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 2.00
6 Chama, Erin Higgins 1.00
7 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 0.00

Class: 30 - Open Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Miss Serena, Anne Beard 5.00
3 Asante, Catherine Kee 4.00
4 Chama, Erin Higgins 3.00
5 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 2.00
6 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 1.00

Class: 31 - KHJA Medal 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Beard, Miss Serena 6.00
2 Catherine Kee, Asante 5.00
3 Erin Higgins, Chama 4.00

Class: 32 - Open Equitation 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin Higgins, Chama 6.00
2 Anne Beard, Miss Serena 5.00
3 Catherine Kee, Asante 4.00
4 Lillian Ritchey, Mountain Tyme 3.00

Class: 33 - Open Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catherine Kee, Asante 6.00
2 Erin Higgins, Chama 5.00
3 Anne Beard, Miss Serena 4.00
4 Lillian Ritchey, Mountain Tyme 3.00

Class: 37 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Fancy Pine, Maya Blake 6.00
2 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 5.00
3 Cherokee Poco Bueno, Erin Higgins 0.00
4 Jump Forest Jump, Candace Felch 3.00
5 De Lovely, Gillian Jones 2.00
6 Leonardo, Kimberly Bright 0.00

Class: 38 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Miss Fancy Pine, Maya Blake 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 3.00
5 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 2.00
6 Neptune's Triton, Jayden Colley 1.00

Class: 39 - Hopeful Jackpot Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 5.00
3 Miss Fancy Pine, Maya Blake 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Cherokee Poco Bueno, Erin Higgins 0.00
6 Neptune's Triton, Jayden Colley 1.00

Class: 40 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jim Lackey, Alexis Trickett 6.00
2 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 5.00
3 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Anna Smith 4.00
4 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 3.00
5 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 2.00

Class: 41 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Anna Smith 5.00
3 Jim Lackey, Alexis Trickett 4.00
4 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 3.00
5 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 2.00

Class: 42 - Pony Jackpot Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down Right Diva, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 5.00
3 Jim Lackey, Alexis Trickett 4.00
4 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Anna Smith 3.00

Class: 44 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Faye Miller 6.00
2 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Snap Shot, Parker Green 4.00
4 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 3.00
5 Johnny Be Good, Alexis Trickett 2.00
6 Liam, Olivia Hedke 1.00

Class: 45 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Faye Miller 6.00
2 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Snap Shot, Parker Green 4.00
4 Johnny Be Good, Alexis Trickett 3.00
5 Leap of Faith, Kaya Beitz 2.00
6 Liam, Olivia Hedke 1.00

Class: 46 - Novice Horse Jackpot Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 6.00
2 Stay Golden Pony Boy, Faye Miller 5.00
3 Snap Shot, Parker Green 4.00
4 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 3.00
5 Liam, Olivia Hedke 2.00
6 Johnny Be Good, Alexis Trickett 1.00

Class: 47 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 3.00

Class: 48 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Liam, Olivia Hedke 2.00

Class: 49 - Novice Rider Jackpot Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 3.00
5 Liam, Olivia Hedke 2.00

Class: 50 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shakespeare, Caroline Gatschet 0.00
2 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 5.00
3 Chama, Erin Higgins 4.00
4 Remington, Isabella Hubbell 3.00

Class: 51 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shakespeare, Caroline Gatschet 0.00
2 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 5.00
3 Chama, Erin Higgins 4.00
4 Remington, Isabella Hubbell 3.00

Class: 52 - Children's/Am Jackpot Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shakespeare, Caroline Gatschet 0.00
2 Chama, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 4.00
4 Remington, Isabella Hubbell 3.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Jackpot Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00

Class: 56 - KHJA Jumper Equitation 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin Higgins, Chama 6.00
2 Parker Green, Snap Shot 5.00

Class: 57 - Haag Oil Mini Prix 2'9" - 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shakespeare, Caroline Gatschet 0.00
2 Remington, Isabella Hubbell 5.00
3 Snap Shot, Parker Green 4.00
4 Je ne Sais Quoi, Kendall Pray 0.00
5 Chama, Erin Higgins 2.00
6 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 1.00
7 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 0.00

Class: 58 - Low Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Je ne Sais Quoi, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 59 - Low Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Je ne Sais Quoi, Kendall Pray 0.00

Class: 60 - Low Training Jackpot Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Je ne Sais Quoi, Kendall Pray 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top