Jump Into Spring

Kansas ExpoCentre

March 9 - 11, 2018


Class: 2 - Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asante, Catherine Kee 6.00
2 Chama, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Bisous, Kendall Pray 4.00
4 Free and Noble, Asheley Sisk 3.00
5 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
6 Casino, Shannon Letourneau 0.00

Class: 3 - Open Hunter 3' (also 1st round of classic)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chama, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
3 Asante, Catherine Kee 4.00
4 Free and Noble, Asheley Sisk 3.00
5 Casino, Shannon Letourneau 0.00
6 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 1.00

Class: 4 - KHJA Hunter Classic 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Free and Noble, Asheley Sisk 6.00
2 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
3 Chama, Erin Higgins 4.00
4 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 3.00
5 Casino, Shannon Letourneau 0.00
6 Asante, Catherine Kee 1.00

Class: 5 - Open Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino, Shannon Letourneau 0.00
2 Free and Noble, Asheley Sisk 5.00
3 Chama, Erin Higgins 4.00
4 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
5 Asante, Catherine Kee 2.00

Class: 6 - KHJA Medal 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catherine Kee, Asante 6.00
2 Erin Higgins, Chama 5.00
3 Madeline Cain, Rhapsody In Red 0.00
4 Katrina Bork, Mountain Tyme 3.00
5 Rebecca Cain, Houdini 0.00

Class: 7 - Open Equitation 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catherine Kee, Asante 6.00
2 Katrina Bork, Mountain Tyme 5.00
3 Erin Higgins, Chama 4.00
4 Madeline Cain, Rhapsody In Red 0.00
5 Rebecca Cain, Houdini 0.00

Class: 8 - Open Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin Higgins, Chama 6.00
2 Madeline Cain, Rhapsody In Red 0.00
3 Catherine Kee, Asante 4.00
4 Rebecca Cain, Houdini 0.00

Class: 13 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 6.00
2 G, Kiara Oliver 5.00
3 Lochinvar Paloma Mia, Makenzie Meinhardt 4.00
4 Miss Behavin', Makenzie Hintz 3.00

Class: 14 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Behavin', Makenzie Hintz 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 5.00
3 Casino, Shannon Letourneau 0.00
4 G, Kiara Oliver 3.00

Class: 15 - Beginner Rider Equitation 18"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makenzie Meinhardt, Lochinvar Paloma Mia 6.00
2 Makenzie Hintz, Miss Behavin' 5.00
3 Shannon Letourneau, Casino 4.00
4 Delainey Wilkerson, Moonshadow's Rise N Shine 3.00
5 Robinson Bayse, Fabio McFabulous 2.00

Class: 16 - Beginner Rider Hunter u/s, WT    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino, Shannon Letourneau 0.00
2 Every Little Thing She Does is Magic, Isabella Ball 0.00
3 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 4.00
4 Cadbury, Sophia Silence 3.00

Class: 17 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat W/T    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makenzie Meinhardt, Lochinvar Paloma Mia 6.00
2 Isabella Ball, Every Little Thing She Does is Magic 0.00
3 Shaleigh Walk, Hunka Hunka Hank 0.00
4 Robinson Bayse, Fabio McFabulous 3.00
5 Shannon Letourneau, Casino 2.00
6 Delainey Wilkerson, Moonshadow's Rise N Shine 1.00

Class: 18 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Italy, Renee Signore 5.00
3 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 4.00
4 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 3.00
5 Pumpkin Spice, Anna Kate Scheveers 0.00
6 Taste The Rainbow, Faelynne Tilson 0.00

Class: 19 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Pumpkin Spice, Anna Kate Scheveers 0.00
3 Italy, Renee Signore 4.00
4 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 3.00
5 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 2.00
6 Taste The Rainbow, Faelynne Tilson 0.00

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pumpkin Spice, Anna Kate Scheveers 0.00
2 Taste The Rainbow, Faelynne Tilson 0.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Italy, Renee Signore 3.00
5 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 2.00
6 Fabio McFabulous, Robinson Bayse 1.00

Class: 21 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 6.00
2 Wild Card, Alison Hill 5.00
3 Pumpkin Spice, Anna Kate Scheveers 0.00
4 Leap of Faith, Kaya Beitz 3.00
5 Nearco, John Aduddell 2.00
6 Truly Honored, Kimberly Nelson 0.00

Class: 22 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goin Dutch, Katie Moore 0.00
2 Moracco, Ryann Baker 0.00
3 Wild Card, Alison Hill 4.00
4 Truly Honored, Kimberly Nelson 0.00
5 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 2.00
6 Scott Man's Afleet, Neeley Bowden 1.00

Class: 23 - Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truly Honored, Kimberly Nelson 0.00
2 Nearco, John Aduddell 5.00
3 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 4.00
4 Goin Dutch, Katie Moore 0.00
5 Moracco, Ryann Baker 0.00
6 Scott Man's Afleet, Neeley Bowden 1.00

Class: 24 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goin Dutch, Katie Moore 0.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Truly Honored, Kimberly Nelson 0.00
4 Italy, Renee Signore 3.00
5 Moracco, Ryann Baker 0.00
6 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 1.00

Class: 25 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 6.00
2 Truly Honored, Kimberly Nelson 0.00
3 Goin Dutch, Katie Moore 0.00
4 Nearco, John Aduddell 3.00
5 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 2.00
6 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 1.00

Class: 26 - Intermediate Equitation 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faelynne Tilson, Taste The Rainbow 0.00
2 Katie Moore, Goin Dutch 5.00
3 Renee Signore, Italy 4.00
4 Maya Blake, Miss Fancy Pine 3.00
5 Kate Higgins, Foolproof 2.00
6 Stella Evans, Masqurade 1.00

Class: 27 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Masqurade, Stella Evans 0.00
2 Truly Honored, Kimberly Nelson 0.00
3 Taste The Rainbow, Faelynne Tilson 0.00
4 Nearco, John Aduddell 3.00
5 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 2.00
6 Italy, Renee Signore 1.00

Class: 28 - Intermediate Equitation on the flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Signore, Italy 6.00
2 Stella Evans, Masqurade 5.00
3 Katie Moore, Goin Dutch 4.00
4 Lindsay Miller, Jello Shot Jodie 3.00
5 Kimberly Nelson, Truly Honored 2.00
6 Faelynne Tilson, Taste The Rainbow 0.00

Class: 30 - Advanced Equitation 2'6"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Cain, Houdini 0.00
2 Ella Kelly, Whispered Notion 5.00
3 Kate Higgins, Fine Print 4.00
4 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 3.00
5 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 2.00
6 Madeline Cain, Rhapsody In Red 0.00

Class: 31 - Advanced Equitation on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Kelly, Whispered Notion 6.00
2 Madeline Cain, Rhapsody In Red 0.00
3 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 4.00
4 Ainslee Bolejack, Formal Attire 3.00
5 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 2.00
6 Kate Higgins, Fine Print 1.00

Class: 32 - KHJA Medal 2'6"    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Higgins, Fine Print 6.00
2 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 5.00
3 Ella Kelly, Whispered Notion 4.00
4 Alysa Grass, Angelica Rose 3.00
5 Rebecca Cain, Houdini 0.00
6 Brianna Nelson, King of Hearts 1.00

Class: 33 - Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lonaroo, Ali Brunner 6.00
2 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 5.00
3 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 4.00
4 Dandy Doll, Ashley McLoughlin 0.00
5 Cedar's Moira Rua, Cadence Kueker 2.00
6 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 1.00

Class: 34 - Low Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cedar's Moira Rua, Cadence Kueker 6.00
2 Lonaroo, Ali Brunner 5.00
3 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 3.00
5 Dandy Doll, Ashley McLoughlin 0.00
6 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 1.00

Class: 35 - Low Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lonaroo, Ali Brunner 6.00
2 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 5.00
3 Cedar's Moira Rua, Cadence Kueker 4.00
4 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 3.00
5 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 2.00
6 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 1.00

Class: 36 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Houdini, Rebecca Cain 0.00
5 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 2.00
6 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 1.00

Class: 37 - Jr/Amateur Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 3.00
5 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 2.00
6 Cedar's Moira Rua, Cadence Kueker 1.00

Class: 38 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cedar's Moira Rua, Cadence Kueker 6.00
2 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 5.00
3 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 4.00
4 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
5 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 2.00
6 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 1.00

Class: 42 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 6.00
2 Miss Fancy Pine, Maya Blake 5.00
3 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Prince of Thieves, Matthew Zimmerman 2.00
6 Lonaroo, Ali Brunner 1.00

Class: 43 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Skye's Not The Limit, Sierra Smith 5.00
3 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 4.00
4 Prince of Thieves, Matthew Zimmerman 3.00
5 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 2.00
6 Leap of Faith, Kaya Beitz 1.00

Class: 44 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m) - Jackpot    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foolproof, Kate Higgins 6.00
2 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Leap of Faith, Kaya Beitz 3.00
5 Nearco, John Aduddell 2.00
6 Theo, Ruby Puri 0.00

Class: 45 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skye's Not The Limit, Sierra Smith 6.00
2 Paraphrase, Kaylee Eve 0.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00

Class: 46 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skye's Not The Limit, Sierra Smith 6.00
2 Paraphrase, Kaylee Eve 0.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00

Class: 47 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m) - Jackpot    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paraphrase, Kaylee Eve 0.00
2 Skye's Not The Limit, Sierra Smith 5.00

Class: 49 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Q, Jamie Hill 0.00
3 Tally, Emma Myers 4.00
4 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 3.00
5 King of Hearts, Brianna Nelson 2.00
6 Chama, Erin Higgins 1.00

Class: 50 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Q, Jamie Hill 0.00
3 Tally, Emma Myers 4.00
4 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 3.00
5 Miss Fancy Pine, Maya Blake 2.00
6 Italy, Renee Signore 1.00

Class: 51 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m) - Jackpot    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Q, Jamie Hill 0.00
2 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 Tally, Emma Myers 4.00
4 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 3.00
5 Johnny Be Good, Alexis Trickett 2.00
6 Liam, Olivia Hedke 1.00

Class: 52 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
2 Houdini, Rebecca Cain 0.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Lillian Ritchey 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 2.00
6 Talk of the Town, Carmen Walker 1.00

Class: 53 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Print, Kate Higgins 6.00
2 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 4.00
4 Cambridge, Sierra Smith 3.00
5 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 2.00
6 Talk of the Town, Carmen Walker 1.00

Class: 54 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m) - Jackpot    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Print, Kate Higgins 6.00
2 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
3 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Paraphrase, Kaylee Eve 0.00
5 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 2.00
6 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 1.00

Class: 55 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holy Smoke, Erin Smith 6.00
2 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 5.00
3 Asante, Catherine Kee 4.00
4 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
5 Talk of the Town, Carmen Walker 2.00
6 Houdini, Rebecca Cain 0.00

Class: 56 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holy Smoke, Erin Smith 6.00
2 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 5.00
3 Asante, Catherine Kee 4.00
4 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" - Jackpot    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Rhapsody In Red, Madeline Cain 0.00
3 Asante, Catherine Kee 4.00
4 Miss Serena, Anne Beard 3.00
5 Holy Smoke, Erin Smith 2.00

Class: 58 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Your Ex Boyfriend, Gail Knoffloch 5.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 4.00

Class: 59 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Your Ex Boyfriend, Gail Knoffloch 5.00

Class: 60 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m) - Jackpot    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Your Ex Boyfriend, Gail Knoffloch 5.00

Class: 62 - K&K $200 Mini Prix 2'9" - 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holy Smoke, Erin Smith 6.00
2 Chama, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 4.00
4 Miss Serena, Anne Beard 3.00
5 Asante, Catherine Kee 2.00
6 Your Ex Boyfriend, Gail Knoffloch 1.00

Class: 63 - Low Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jewel In Tyme, Kendall Pray 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top