KSU KHJA

Tally Ho Equestrian Centre

August 24 - 26, 2018


Class: 2 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sonny, Diane Washburn 0.00
2 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 5.00
3 He's My Cherry Pye, Erica Howard 0.00
4 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 3.00

Class: 3 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 He's My Cherry Pye, Erica Howard 0.00
2 Sonny, Diane Washburn 0.00
3 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 4.00

Class: 4 - Beginner Rider Equitation 18"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diane Washburn, Sonny 0.00
2 Rose Pollina, Strike My Fancy 5.00
3 Erica Howard, He's My Cherry Pye 4.00
4 Delainey Wilkerson, Fine Print 3.00

Class: 5 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sonny, Diane Washburn 0.00
2 He's My Cherry Pye, Erica Howard 0.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Delainey Wilkerson 4.00
4 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 3.00
5 Tilly, Jessica Mather 0.00

Class: 6 - Beginner Rider Equitation 18"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diane Washburn, Sonny 0.00
2 Erica Howard, He's My Cherry Pye 5.00
3 Rose Pollina, Strike My Fancy 4.00
4 Jessica Mather, Tilly 0.00
5 Delainey Wilkerson, Fine Print 2.00

Class: 7 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Moira, Cadence Kueker 0.00
3 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 4.00

Class: 8 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moira, Cadence Kueker 0.00
2 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00

Class: 9 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Moira, Cadence Kueker 0.00
3 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 4.00

Class: 10 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 6.00
2 Lincoln, Haydan Vosburgh 0.00
3 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 4.00

Class: 11 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lincoln, Haydan Vosburgh 0.00
2 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 5.00
3 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 4.00
4 Chip Off the Old Hock, Catherine Kee 0.00

Class: 12 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 6.00
2 Chip Off the Old Hock, Catherine Kee 0.00
3 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 4.00

Class: 13 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moira, Cadence Kueker 0.00
2 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Baby Beach, Ella Kelly 3.00
5 Gordon Street, Ann White 2.00
6 In A New York Minute, Erica Howard 1.00

Class: 14 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baby Beach, Ella Kelly 6.00
2 Moira, Cadence Kueker 0.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Chip Off the Old Hock, Catherine Kee 0.00
5 In A New York Minute, Erica Howard 2.00
6 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 1.00

Class: 15 - Intermediate Equitation 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadence Kueker, Moira 6.00
2 Erica Howard, In A New York Minute 5.00
3 Ann White, Gordon Street 4.00
4 Kira Pearce-Dean, Sum Phun Seeker 3.00

Class: 16 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moira, Cadence Kueker 0.00
2 Skittle Bomb, Grace Ehmke 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Gordon Street, Ann White 3.00
5 In A New York Minute, Erica Howard 2.00
6 Baby Beach, Ella Kelly 1.00

Class: 17 - Intermediate Equitation 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadence Kueker, Moira 6.00
2 Kira Pearce-Dean, Sum Phun Seeker 5.00
3 Erica Howard, In A New York Minute 4.00
4 Alanda Carter, Gordon Street 0.00

Class: 18 - Warm-up (2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In A New York Minute, Ella Kelly 6.00
2 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 5.00
3 Uphill Philosophy, Erika Stafford 4.00
4 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 3.00

Class: 19 - Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 6.00
2 Ely, Mary Claire Cunningham 5.00

Class: 20 - Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 6.00
2 Ely, Mary Claire Cunningham 5.00

Class: 21 - Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 6.00

Class: 22 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 4.00
4 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 3.00
5 Uphill Philosophy, Erika Stafford 2.00

Class: 23 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 4.00
4 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 3.00
5 Uphill Philosophy, Erika Stafford 2.00
6 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 1.00

Class: 24 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Bisous, Olivia Hedke 4.00
4 Scarlett River, Kelli Kychik 3.00
5 A Collector's Edition, Elaine LaRoche 2.00
6 Uphill Philosophy, Erika Stafford 1.00

Class: 25 - Advanced Equitation 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elaine LaRoche, A Collector's Edition 6.00
2 Ella Kelly, In A New York Minute 5.00
3 Olivia Hedke, Bisous 4.00
4 Erin Higgins, Foolproof 3.00
5 Kelli Kychik, Scarlett River 2.00
6 Erika Stafford, Uphill Philosophy 1.00

Class: 26 - Advanced Equitation 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Hedke, Bisous 6.00
2 Ella Kelly, In A New York Minute 5.00
3 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 4.00
4 Erin Higgins, Foolproof 3.00
5 Elaine LaRoche, A Collector's Edition 2.00
6 Erika Stafford, Uphill Philosophy 1.00

Class: 27 - KHJA Medal 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin Higgins, Foolproof 6.00
2 Erika Stafford, Uphill Philosophy 5.00
3 Ainslee Bolejack, Paint By Numbers 4.00
4 Emery Wilkerson, Fine Print 3.00
5 Savannah Haag, Valedictorian 2.00
6 Elaine LaRoche, A Collector's Edition 1.00

Class: 29 - Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 5.00
3 Maxx, Anne Beard 0.00
4 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 3.00

Class: 30 - Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxx, Anne Beard 0.00
2 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 5.00
3 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 3.00

Class: 31 - KHJA Hunter Classic 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Maxx, Anne Beard 0.00
3 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 3.00

Class: 32 - Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 5.00

Class: 33 - Open Equitation 3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin Higgins, Chama 6.00
2 Anne Beard, Maxx 5.00

Class: 35 - KHJA Medal 3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Beard, Maxx 6.00

Class: 40 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 5.00
3 Chip Off the Old Hock, Catherine Kee 0.00

Class: 41 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Gordon Street, Lanie Mott 5.00
3 Lincoln, Haydan Vosburgh 0.00
4 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 3.00
5 Chip Off the Old Hock, Catherine Kee 0.00
6 Moira, Hailey Bean 0.00

Class: 42 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Strike My Fancy, Rose Pollina 5.00
3 Moira, Hailey Bean 0.00
4 Gordon Street, Lanie Mott 3.00
5 Chip Off the Old Hock, Catherine Kee 0.00

Class: 43 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jim Lackey, Alexis Trickett 6.00
2 May Day, Cadence Kueker 5.00

Class: 44 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jim Lackey, Alexis Trickett 6.00
2 May Day, Cadence Kueker 5.00

Class: 45 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jim Lackey, Alexis Trickett 6.00
2 May Day, Cadence Kueker 5.00

Class: 46 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Big, Lacy Crozier 4.00
4 Johnny Be Good, Alexis Trickett 3.00
5 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 2.00
6 Falcon, Zach Hoover 0.00

Class: 47 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 5.00
3 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Liam, Olivia Hedke 3.00
5 Hushabye Honey, BreAnn Miesner 2.00
6 Ginger, Anne Beard 0.00

Class: 48 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 6.00
2 Fine Print, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 4.00
4 Johnny Be Good, Alexis Trickett 3.00
5 Liam, Olivia Hedke 2.00
6 Hushabye Honey, BreAnn Miesner 1.00

Class: 49 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 5.00
3 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Uphill Philosophy, Erika Stafford 3.00
5 Liam, Olivia Hedke 2.00
6 Tequila Sunrise, Sarah Greenway 0.00

Class: 50 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 5.00
3 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Tequila Sunrise, Sarah Greenway 0.00
5 Uphill Philosophy, Erika Stafford 2.00

Class: 51 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valedictorian, Savannah Haag 6.00
2 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 5.00
3 Tequila Sunrise, Sarah Greenway 0.00
4 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 3.00
5 Foolproof, Erin Higgins 2.00
6 Liam, Olivia Hedke 1.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Falcon, Zach Hoover 0.00

Class: 55 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Maxx, Anne Beard 0.00

Class: 56 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxx, Anne Beard 0.00
2 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 5.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amateur Adult Jumper 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Cadillac, Ann Bandy 6.00
2 Maxx, Anne Beard 0.00

Class: 58 - KHJA 9m Jumper Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Beard, Maxx 6.00
2 Erin Higgins, Chama 5.00
3 Cadence Kueker, Allons-Y 4.00

Class: 59 - KHJA Mini Prix 2'9" - 2'11" (.9m)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chama, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Elementary, My Dear, Ainslee Bolejack 5.00
3 Perpetual Motion, Abby Retzlaff 4.00
4 Falcon, Zach Hoover 0.00
5 Maxx, Anne Beard 0.00

Class: 61 - Low Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allons-Y, Cadence Kueker 6.00

Class: 62 - Low Training Jumper 3' - 3'3" (1.0m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allons-Y, Cadence Kueker 6.00

Class: 63 - High Training Jumper 3'3" - 3'6" (1.07m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perpetual Motion, Abby Retzlaff 6.00
2 Chama, Erin Higgins 5.00

Class: 65 - High Training Jumper 3'3" - 3'6" (1.07m)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chama, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Perpetual Motion, Abby Retzlaff 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top