Jump Into June

Topeka Round Up

June 3 & 4, 2017


Class: 1 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 4.00
4 Vincent Vangoe, Cara Lowe 3.00
5 Lady of the Bayo, Colette Kirk 2.00
6 Sassafras Surprise, Emery Wilkerson 1.00
7 Peachy Keen, Matthew Zimmerman 0.00
8 Sequoia Sunset, Juliet Calvin 0.00
10 Little Lady Lena, Maya Blake 0.00

Class: 2 - Beginner Rider Hunter 18"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Little Lady Lena, Maya Blake 5.00
3 Vincent Vangoe, Cara Lowe 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 2.00
6 Sequoia Sunset, Juliet Calvin 1.00
7 Sassafras Surprise, Emery Wilkerson 0.00
8 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 0.00

Class: 3 - Beginner Rider Equitation 18"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Schram, Honor Guard 6.00
2 Cara Lowe, Vincent Vangoe 5.00
3 Maya Blake, Little Lady Lena 4.00
4 Emma Maag, Miss Behavin' 3.00
5 Colette Kirk, Lady of the Bayo 2.00
6 Lillian Ritchey, Rough Around The Edges 1.00
7 Emery Wilkerson, Sassafras Surprise 0.00
8 Matthew Zimmerman, Peachy Keen 0.00
10 Kelli Kychik, Scarlett 0.00

Class: 4 - Beginner Rider Hunter u/s, W/T    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady of the Bayo, Colette Kirk 6.00
2 Rough Around The Edges, Lillian Ritchey 5.00
3 Vincent Vangoe, Cara Lowe 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 3.00
5 Peachy Keen, Matthew Zimmerman 2.00
6 Little Lady Lena, Maya Blake 1.00
8 Sassafras Surprise, Emery Wilkerson 0.00
9 Miss Behavin', Emma Maag 0.00
10 Sequoia Sunset, Juliet Calvin 0.00

Class: 5 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat, W/T    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cara Lowe, Vincent Vangoe 6.00
2 Kelli Kychik, Scarlett 5.00
3 Haley Mannell, Legal Tender 4.00
4 Hunter Schram, Honor Guard 3.00
6 Colette Kirk, Lady of the Bayo 1.00
7 Matthew Zimmerman, Peachy Keen 0.00
8 Maya Blake, Little Lady Lena 0.00
9 Emery Wilkerson, Sassafras Surprise 0.00

Class: 6 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 6.00
2 Patchwork Minor Song, Grace Ehmke 5.00
3 Snap Shot, Kate Higgins 4.00
4 Scarlett, Kelli Kychik 3.00
5 Ely, Lindsay Miller 2.00
6 Olive Oyl, Renee Signore 1.00
7 Lady of the Bayo, Colette Kirk 0.00

Class: 7 - Pony Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady of the Bayo, Colette Kirk 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
3 Scarlett, Kelli Kychik 4.00
4 Olive Oyl, Renee Signore 3.00
5 Patchwork Minor Song, Grace Ehmke 2.00
6 Snap Shot, Kate Higgins 1.00
7 Ely, Lindsay Miller 0.00

Class: 8 - Pony Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patchwork Minor Song, Grace Ehmke 6.00
2 Lady of the Bayo, Colette Kirk 5.00
3 Olive Oyl, Renee Signore 4.00
4 Snap Shot, Kate Higgins 3.00
5 Scarlett, Kelli Kychik 2.00
6 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 1.00
7 Ely, Lindsay Miller 0.00

Class: 9 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vincent Vangoe, Cara Lowe 6.00
2 Ultimatum, Kiera Zimmerman 5.00
3 Sassafras Surprise, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Little Lady Lena, Maya Blake 3.00
5 Moscow Mule, Leslie Hall 0.00
6 Legal Tender, Haley Mannell 1.00

Class: 10 - Schooling Hunter 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moscow Mule, Leslie Hall 0.00
2 Vincent Vangoe, Cara Lowe 5.00
3 Sassafras Surprise, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Cheerokee Poco Bueno, Erin Higgins 0.00
5 Cadbury, Ashley Holmstedt 2.00
6 Ultimatum, Kiera Zimmerman 1.00

Class: 11 - Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadbury, Ashley Holmstedt 6.00
2 Moscow Mule, Leslie Hall 0.00
3 Cheerokee Poco Bueno, Erin Higgins 0.00
4 Vincent Vangoe, Cara Lowe 3.00
5 Ultimatum, Kiera Zimmerman 2.00
6 Sassafras Surprise, Emery Wilkerson 1.00

Class: 12 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 4.00
4 Formal Attire, Lillian Ritchey 3.00
5 Moscow Mule, Leslie Hall 0.00
6 Ultimatum, Kiera Zimmerman 1.00

Class: 13 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 5.00
4 Cadbury, Ashley Holmstedt 3.00
5 Olive Oyl, Renee Signore 2.00
6 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 1.00

Class: 14 - Intermediate Eq 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Signore, Olive Oyl 6.00
2 Lillian Ritchey, Formal Attire 5.00
3 Catherine Kauffman, Ladies' Man 4.00
4 Cara Lowe, Vincent Vangoe 3.00
5 Talor Sutton, Ziggy Stardust 2.00
6 Hunter Schram, Honor Guard 1.00

Class: 15 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Artimus, Fiona Walther 6.00
2 Ultimatum, Kiera Zimmerman 5.00
3 Cadbury, Ashley Holmstedt 4.00
5 Talk of the Town, Carmen Walker 2.00

Class: 16 - Intermediate Equitation on the flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Schram, Honor Guard 6.00
2 Cara Lowe, Vincent Vangoe 5.00
3 Grace Ehmke, Patchwork Minor Song 4.00
4 Savannah Haag 3.00
5 Talor Sutton, Ziggy Stardust 2.00
6 Renee Signore, Olive Oyl 1.00
7 Lindsay Miller, Static 0.00

Class: 18 - Advanced Equitation 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainslee Bolejack, Paint By Numbers 6.00
2 Ella Kelly, Leroy V 5.00
3 Lillian Ritchey, Formal Attire 4.00
4 Katrina Bork, Legal Tender 3.00
5 Kate Higgins, Fine Print 2.00
6 Lindsay Miller, Static 1.00

Class: 19 - Advanced Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiona Walther, Artimus 6.00
2 Ella Kelly, Leroy V 5.00
3 Ainslee Bolejack, Paint By Numbers 4.00
4 Katrina Bork, Legal Tender 3.00
5 Lindsay Miller, Static 2.00
6 Kate Higgins, Fine Print 1.00

Class: 20 - KHJA Medal 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Higgins, Fine Print 6.00
2 Ainslee Bolejack, Paint By Numbers 5.00
3 Ella Kelly, Leroy V 4.00
4 Kaya Beitz, Miss Behavin' 3.00
5 Alysa Grass, Angelica Rose 2.00
6 Lindsay Miller, Static 1.00

Class: 21 - Low Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Rebound, Alice White 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Katrina Bork 4.00
4 Ladies' Man, Catherine Kauffman 3.00
5 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 2.00
6 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 1.00

Class: 22 - Low Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Rebound, Alice White 5.00
3 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Katrina Bork 3.00
5 Black Dahlia, Kayleen Hisle 0.00
6 Ladies' Man, Catherine Kauffman 1.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter u/s    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Ladies' Man, Catherine Kauffman 5.00
3 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Katrina Bork 3.00
5 Angelica Rose, Alysa Grass 2.00

Class: 24 - Jr/Amateur Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Center Stage, Kelsey Neufeld 4.00
4 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 3.00
5 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 2.00
6 Black Dahlia, Kayleen Hisle 0.00

Class: 25 - Jr/Amateur Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Black Dahlia, Kayleen Hisle 0.00
3 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 4.00
4 Center Stage, Kelsey Neufeld 3.00
5 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 2.00
6 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 1.00

Class: 26 - Jr/Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Print, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 5.00
3 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Signature in Silver, Ann Bandy 3.00

Class: 27 - Open Hunter 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allons-Y, Cadence Kueker 6.00
2 Paint By Numbers, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Lancaster, Alyssa Botkin 4.00
4 Asante, Catherine Kee 3.00
5 Rebound, Alice White 2.00
6 Arco D'Argentea, Daisye Byrd Graham 0.00

Class: 28 - Open Hunter 3' (also 1st round of classic)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Allons-Y, Cadence Kueker 5.00
3 Asante, Catherine Kee 4.00
4 Lancaster, Alyssa Botkin 3.00
5 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 2.00
6 Arco D'Argentea, Daisye Byrd Graham 0.00

Class: 29 - KHJA Hunter Classic 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint By Numbers, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 5.00
3 Allons-Y, Cadence Kueker 4.00
4 Asante, Catherine Kee 3.00
5 Arco D'Argentea, Daisye Byrd Graham 0.00
6 Lancaster, Alyssa Botkin 1.00

Class: 30 - Open Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allons-Y, Cadence Kueker 6.00
2 Paint By Numbers, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Lancaster, Alyssa Botkin 4.00
4 Mountain Tyme, Katrina Bork 3.00
5 Center Stage, Kelsey Neufeld 2.00
6 Arco D'Argentea, Daisye Byrd Graham 0.00

Class: 32 - Open Equitation 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catherine Kee, Asante 6.00
2 Cadence Kueker, Allons-Y 5.00
3 Erin Higgins, Foolproof 4.00
4 Daisye Byrd Graham, Arco D'Argentea 3.00
5 Kelsey Neufeld, Center Stage 2.00
6 Katrina Bork, Mountain Tyme 1.00

Class: 33 - Open Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cadence Kueker, Allons-Y 6.00
2 Katrina Bork, Mountain Tyme 5.00
3 Erin Higgins, Foolproof 4.00
4 Kelsey Neufeld, Center Stage 3.00
5 Daisye Byrd Graham, Arco D'Argentea 2.00
6 Catherine Kee, Asante 1.00

Class: 37 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
2 Riccochet, Hannah Blake 5.00
3 Leap of Faith, Kaya Beitz 4.00
4 Tomato, Anna Smith 3.00
5 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 2.00
6 LDH Dolly Too, Lucy Schermerhorn 1.00

Class: 38 - Hopeful Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Lillian Ritchey 6.00
3 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 4.00
5 Leap of Faith, Kaya Beitz 2.00
6 Talk of the Town, Crystal Hunter 1.00

Class: 39 - Hopeful Jackpot Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tomato, Anna Smith 5.00
3 Formal Attire, Lillian Ritchey 4.00
4 Ultra Fancy Moonlight, Alison Hill 3.00
5 Ziggy Stardust, Talor Sutton 2.00
6 Talk of the Town, Crystal Hunter 1.00

Class: 40 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Pony, Talor Sutton 6.00
2 Snap Shot, Erin Higgins 5.00
3 Scarlett, Kelli Kychik 4.00
7 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 0.00

Class: 41 - Pony Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snap Shot, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Indian Pony, Talor Sutton 5.00
3 Scarlett, Kelli Kychik 4.00
4 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 3.00

Class: 42 - Pony Jackpot Jumper 2' (.61m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snap Shot, Erin Higgins 6.00
2 Indian Pony, Talor Sutton 5.00
3 Moonshadow's Rise N Shine, Emery Wilkerson 4.00
4 Scarlett, Kelli Kychik 3.00

Class: 44 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 6.00
2 Legal Tender, Katrina Bork 5.00
2 Ladies' Man, Catherine Kauffman 5.00
2 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 5.00

Class: 45 - Novice Horse Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 6.00
2 Ladies' Man, Catherine Kauffman 5.00
3 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 4.00
4 Legal Tender, Katrina Bork 3.00

Class: 46 - Novice Horse Jackpot Jumper 2'5" (.75m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Gold, Hailey Heptig 6.00
2 Ladies' Man, Catherine Kauffman 5.00
3 Legal Tender, Katrina Bork 4.00
4 Formal Attire, Ainslee Bolejack 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top